Trying to kill a little time before heading home and was looking at the GLB tourney - thought I'd do some predictions and see how close I get. I'll likely loose in the first round like last season.
My only guarantee - I'll either get 100% of the first round picks correct or 0%.
------------------------------------------------------
GROUP A:Round 1:
-Jungle Soldiers (Bye)
-New EnGland Patriot$ v.
USMC (NYC) -South End Cowboys (Bye)
-Clockwork Oranges (Bye)
-Union Goons (Bye)
-KBA's BOOTS 2 ARSES (Bye)
-Syracuse Bulldogs (Bye)
-Nevada Hillbillie's (Bye)
Round 2:
-
Jungle Soldiers v. USMC (NYC)
-
South End Cowboys v. Clockwork Oranges
-
Union Goons v. KBA's BOOTS 2 ARSES
-
Syracuse Bulldogs v. Nevada Hillbillie's
Round 3:
-Jungle Soldiers v.
South End Cowboys-
Union Goons v. Syracuse Bulldogs
Round 4:
-
SOUTH END COWBOYS v. Union GOons
GROUP A WINNER: SOUTH END COWBOYSGROUP B:Round 1:
-Wumoted Casual Cult (Bye)
-Penn Staters (Bye)
-KC Masterpiece (Bye)
-Miami Sharks (Bye)
-Green Bay Maulers (Bye)
-Guido's Geckos (Bye)
-Deadwood Undertakers (Bye)
-BOLN Farmers Market (Bye)
Round 2:
-
Wumoted Casual Cult v. Penn Starters
-
KC Masterpiece v. Miami Sharks
-
Green Bay Maulers v. Guido's Geckos
-
Deadwood Undertakers v. BOLN Farmers Market
Round 3:
-
Wumoted Casual Cult v. KC Masterpiece
-
Green Bay Maulers v. Deadwood Undertakers
Round 4:
Wumoted Casual Cult v.
Green Bay MaulersGROUP B WINNER: Green Bay MaulersGROUP C:Round 1:
-Foy Destroyers (Bye)
-The NFL 2012 All Pro Selections (Bye)
-Grand Rapids River Rats (Bye)
-Blatz Beer Barbarians (Bye)
-True To The Silver & Blue (Bye)
-Hillsfar Slaughter (Bye)
-Sic Semper Tyrannis (Bye)
-Galápagos Evolution (Bye)
Round 2:
-
Foy Destroyers v. The NFL 2012 All Pro Selections
-Grand Rapids River Rats v.
Blatz Beer Barbarians-
True To The Silver & Blue v. Hillsfar Slaughter
-
Sic Semper Tyrannis v. Galápagos Evolution
Round 3:
-
Foy Destroyers v. Blatz Beer Barbarians
True To The Silver & Blue v.
Sic Semper TyrannisRound 4:
-Foy Destroyers v.
Sic Semper TyrannisGROUP C WINNER: Sic Semper TyrannisGROUP D:Round 1:
-Young Perky Trainwrecks (Bye)
-Memphis Cobras (Bye)
-Porto Alegre Smuggler Academy (Bye)
-Grave Diggers Union (Bye)
-SOUTH GEORGIA BACON TAILS (Bye)
-New England Cannons (Bye)
-Nidderau Stars (Bye)
-Shoreline Big Gulp Kickers (Bye)
Round 2:
-
Young Perky Trainwrecks v. Memphis Cobras
-Porto Alegre Smuggler Academy v.
Grave Diggers Union-
SOUTH GEORGIA BACON TAILS v. New England Cannons
-
Nidderau Stars v. Shoreline Big Gulp Kickers
Round 3:
-Young Perky Trainwrecks v.
Grave Diggers Union-
SOUTH GEORGIA BACON TAILS v. Nidderau Stars
Round 4:
Grave Diggers Union v. SOUTH GEORGIA BACON TAILS
GROUP C WINNER: Grave Diggers Union=======================
FINAL FOUR:-SOUTH END COWBOYS v. Green Bay Maulers
-Sic Semper Tyrannis v. Grave Diggers Union