1 Northern Demons 15-1
2 NuvaNut Knights 14-2 (tie breaker most points scored)
3 Whistler Warriors 14-2 (tie breaker second most points scored)
4 Vancouver "Pitbulls" 14-2 (Toughest schedule left of the 3)
5 Hogwarts Wizards 13-3
6 Vancouver Northern Lights 10-6 (Tie Breaker most points)
7 Yellowknife Eskimo Hunters 10-6 (second most points)
8 Montreal Mutants 10-6 (Least points)
9 New Colgne Bears 7-9
10 Culver Eagles 6-10
11 Ottawa Jaguars 5-11
12 Da Nang Gang Bangers 4-12
13 Cardinal Redbirds 4-12
14 RC Gladiators 2-14
15 Alberta Mounties 1-15
16 Toronto Red Devils 0-16
midseason MVPs and backups MVPs
QB MVP Mike Quick (Warriors)
B/U MVP Judge Elihu Smails (Northern Lights)
RB MVP Chris Cobb (Demons)
FB MVP Rock Serafin (Demons)
B/U MVP Master Bates Furiously (Mutants)
B/U MVP Tony Tuiasosopo (Bangers)
WR MVP Waterboy Tlosk (Warriors) (Best Player I have seen)
WR MVP Tyrone Young (Jags)
B/U MVP Tit 4 Tat (Bangers)
B/U MVP William Fly (Bears)
TE MVP Jerramy Stevens (Bangers)
B/U MVP Hands Houlihan (Jaguars)
OT MVP Phillip McRotch (Demons)
OT MVP Jock Cup (Bangers)
B/U MVP Jeff X (Gladiators)
B/U MVP Ruben Brown* ("Pitbulls")
G MVP Man Pig (Demons)
G MVP Beast Mann (Demons)
B/U MVP J.R. Ewing (Demons)
B/U MVP Precious Tequila (Bangers)
C MVP Whozyer Daddy (Demons)
B/U MVP The BigLebowski (Northern Lights)
DT MVP Rodney Monroe (Jags)
DT MVP Moe Ansell (Knights)
B/U MVP El Nacho Libre (Lights)
B/U MVP Terrel Payne (Bangers)
DE MVP Juelz Sacktana (Bears)
DE MVP Big Stanley (Demons)
B/U MVP Miklo Velka (Lights)
B/U MVP Douche Baggerson (Knights)
LB MVP Billy Billsman (Demons)
LB MVP B Melo (Lights)
LB MVP Buddha Palm (Bangers)
B/U MVP Rock Serasin (Demons)
B/U MVP Memo Vega (Lights)
B/U MVP Vaughn Jeansonne (Hunters)
CB MVP Shuttin Udown (Demons)
CB MVP Florentino Barker (Bears)
B/U MVP Ore Wa Z.B.R. (Bangers)
B/U MVP Lawrence Cajthaml (Warriors)
FS MVP MC Ricky D (Bangers)
B/U MVP Jake Benz (Bears)
SS MVP tad bennett (Gladiators)
B/U MVP C.J. Wallace (bangers)
K MVP Begonia Kamalaksh (Wizards)
B/U MVP Derek Helton (Hunters)
P MVP David Gales (Wizards)
B/U MVP Booming Billsman (Demons)
KR MVP Juke Ya (Demons)
B/U MVP Backyard Bruiser (Gladiators)
PR MVP Juke Ya (Demons)
B/U MVP i catch alot ("Pitbulls")
Offensive MVP Chris Cobb (Demons)
Defensive MVP Billy Billsman (Demons)
2 NuvaNut Knights 14-2 (tie breaker most points scored)
3 Whistler Warriors 14-2 (tie breaker second most points scored)
4 Vancouver "Pitbulls" 14-2 (Toughest schedule left of the 3)
5 Hogwarts Wizards 13-3
6 Vancouver Northern Lights 10-6 (Tie Breaker most points)
7 Yellowknife Eskimo Hunters 10-6 (second most points)
8 Montreal Mutants 10-6 (Least points)
9 New Colgne Bears 7-9
10 Culver Eagles 6-10
11 Ottawa Jaguars 5-11
12 Da Nang Gang Bangers 4-12
13 Cardinal Redbirds 4-12
14 RC Gladiators 2-14
15 Alberta Mounties 1-15
16 Toronto Red Devils 0-16
midseason MVPs and backups MVPs
QB MVP Mike Quick (Warriors)
B/U MVP Judge Elihu Smails (Northern Lights)
RB MVP Chris Cobb (Demons)
FB MVP Rock Serafin (Demons)
B/U MVP Master Bates Furiously (Mutants)
B/U MVP Tony Tuiasosopo (Bangers)
WR MVP Waterboy Tlosk (Warriors) (Best Player I have seen)
WR MVP Tyrone Young (Jags)
B/U MVP Tit 4 Tat (Bangers)
B/U MVP William Fly (Bears)
TE MVP Jerramy Stevens (Bangers)
B/U MVP Hands Houlihan (Jaguars)
OT MVP Phillip McRotch (Demons)
OT MVP Jock Cup (Bangers)
B/U MVP Jeff X (Gladiators)
B/U MVP Ruben Brown* ("Pitbulls")
G MVP Man Pig (Demons)
G MVP Beast Mann (Demons)
B/U MVP J.R. Ewing (Demons)
B/U MVP Precious Tequila (Bangers)
C MVP Whozyer Daddy (Demons)
B/U MVP The BigLebowski (Northern Lights)
DT MVP Rodney Monroe (Jags)
DT MVP Moe Ansell (Knights)
B/U MVP El Nacho Libre (Lights)
B/U MVP Terrel Payne (Bangers)
DE MVP Juelz Sacktana (Bears)
DE MVP Big Stanley (Demons)
B/U MVP Miklo Velka (Lights)
B/U MVP Douche Baggerson (Knights)
LB MVP Billy Billsman (Demons)
LB MVP B Melo (Lights)
LB MVP Buddha Palm (Bangers)
B/U MVP Rock Serasin (Demons)
B/U MVP Memo Vega (Lights)
B/U MVP Vaughn Jeansonne (Hunters)
CB MVP Shuttin Udown (Demons)
CB MVP Florentino Barker (Bears)
B/U MVP Ore Wa Z.B.R. (Bangers)
B/U MVP Lawrence Cajthaml (Warriors)
FS MVP MC Ricky D (Bangers)
B/U MVP Jake Benz (Bears)
SS MVP tad bennett (Gladiators)
B/U MVP C.J. Wallace (bangers)
K MVP Begonia Kamalaksh (Wizards)
B/U MVP Derek Helton (Hunters)
P MVP David Gales (Wizards)
B/U MVP Booming Billsman (Demons)
KR MVP Juke Ya (Demons)
B/U MVP Backyard Bruiser (Gladiators)
PR MVP Juke Ya (Demons)
B/U MVP i catch alot ("Pitbulls")
Offensive MVP Chris Cobb (Demons)
Defensive MVP Billy Billsman (Demons)