Welcome to the Season 20 Copper Tourney thread.
Rules:
-Copper Teams Only
-Games should be scheduled no later than 2 days after you know who your opponent is
Schedule:
Game 1 by Day 6 (if possible we can move it if it's need)
Game 2 by Day 12
(If 8 Teams) Championship Game by Day 22
(If 16 Teams) Game 3 by Day 20
(If 16 Teams) Championship Game by Day 30
Trophies (Made by Lord Evil* (*thanks ))
1 First Place http://nflfever2.com/GLB/gallery/1_01_08_10_10_51_45.gif
1 Runner up http://nflfever2.com/GLB/gallery/1_01_08_10_10_52_10.gif
Teams Participating:
San Diego Condors http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7609
Miami Seminoles http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=6963
LowTown Lockdown http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=6839
TEXAS Pistols http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=6757
Lil' Dallas Cowboys and one Cheerleader http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7682
Michigan Lil' Wolverines http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7964
Madrid Patriots http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7614
Detroit Dynasty http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7634
Seeding (Was drawn from a hat)
1-Detroit Dynasty
2-Lil' Dallas Cowboys and one Cheerleader
3-Michigan Lil' Wolverines
4-Miami Seminoles
5-San Diego Condors
6-TEXAS Pistols
7-LowTown Lockdown
8-Madrid Patriots
Bracket (if nothing change until the end of this day)
http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=385441
Please post your team name and link to signup! We need at least 8!
Rules:
-Copper Teams Only
-Games should be scheduled no later than 2 days after you know who your opponent is
Schedule:
Game 1 by Day 6 (if possible we can move it if it's need)
Game 2 by Day 12
(If 8 Teams) Championship Game by Day 22
(If 16 Teams) Game 3 by Day 20
(If 16 Teams) Championship Game by Day 30
Trophies (Made by Lord Evil* (*thanks ))
1 First Place http://nflfever2.com/GLB/gallery/1_01_08_10_10_51_45.gif
1 Runner up http://nflfever2.com/GLB/gallery/1_01_08_10_10_52_10.gif
Teams Participating:
San Diego Condors http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7609
Miami Seminoles http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=6963
LowTown Lockdown http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=6839
TEXAS Pistols http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=6757
Lil' Dallas Cowboys and one Cheerleader http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7682
Michigan Lil' Wolverines http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7964
Madrid Patriots http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7614
Detroit Dynasty http://goallineblitz.com/game/team.pl?team_id=7634
Seeding (Was drawn from a hat)
1-Detroit Dynasty
2-Lil' Dallas Cowboys and one Cheerleader
3-Michigan Lil' Wolverines
4-Miami Seminoles
5-San Diego Condors
6-TEXAS Pistols
7-LowTown Lockdown
8-Madrid Patriots
Bracket (if nothing change until the end of this day)
http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=385441
Please post your team name and link to signup! We need at least 8!
Edited by seb0280 on Jan 19, 2011 19:27:49
Edited by seb0280 on Jan 19, 2011 19:26:45
Edited by seb0280 on Jan 19, 2011 19:25:29
Edited by seb0280 on Jan 19, 2011 17:34:39
Edited by seb0280 on Jan 19, 2011 16:21:38